Tyto webové stránky používají soubory cookies, které nám pomáhají zlepšovat naše služby, personalizovat reklamy a analyzovat návštěvnost. Používáním našich stránek s tímto souhlasíte.
Více informací

24th Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival

ji-hlavadok-revuecdfEmerging producersInspiration Forum

Matchmaking Accelerator - Experts

Powered by Ji.hlava Film Fund

Ji.hlava IDFF offers an extended matchmaking service focused on individuals in the film business that seek new connections and networking opportunities.

Matchmaking Accelerator - Experts

If you are interested to book a meeting within these scheduled blocks, contact matchmaking@ji-hlava.cz.

Venue:
Guest and Press Centre
Oblastní galerie Vysočiny, Komenského 10

FRIDAY, Oct 25

10.00 am – 12.00 noon

Festivals:
International Film Festival Febiofest Bratislava & Visegrad Forum / Monika Lošťáková / Slovakia
Short Waves Festival / Anna Golon / Poland
Vilnius Documentary Film Festival / Eglė Maceinaitė / Lithuania

VOD:
DAFilms / Diana Tabakov / Czech Republic

Sales Agent:
Taskovski Films / Irena Taskovski / UK

1.00 – 3.00 pm

Festivals:
Astra Film Festival / Raluca Iacob / Romania

Distributor and Producer:
Oliver Sertic / Restart / Croatia

Producers:
Max Tuula / Marx Film / Estonia (Emerging Producer 2016)
Tomáš Michálek / MasterFilm / Czech Republic (Emerging Producer 2016)

 

SATURDAY, Oct 26

10.00 am – 12.00 noon

Distributors:
CFMDF / Genne Speers / Canada
LightCone / Eleni Gioti / France
Electronic Arts Intermix EAI / Karl McCool / USA

Festivals:
Rotterdam IFF / Peter van Hoof / The Netherlands

VR experts:
World XR / Salar Shahna / Switzerland
SOMNIACS / Max Rheiner / Switzerland

Exhibitors:
Centre Pompidou / Judith Revault d’Allonnes / France
Zacheta / Marta Miś / Poland
Ludwig museum / Katalin Timár / Hungary

1.00 – 3.00 pm

Film programmes:
Dok.Incubator / Tomáš Potočný / Czech Republic

Festivals:
One World IHRFF / Julia Kárová / Czech Republic

Sales Agents:
Taskovski Films / Marina Diaz / UK
JMT Films Distribution, co-productions & world sales / Michael JM Treves / Israel
Rise and Shine / Anja Dziersk / Germany

Producer:
Catherine Bergeron / Indeed Productions / Canada

 

SUNDAY, Oct 27

10.00 am – 12.00 noon

Festival and Distributor:
Doc Heads / Tristan Anderson / UK

Festivals:
GoEast / Heleen Gerritsen / Germany
Docaviv International Documentary Film Festival / Karin Rywkind Segal / Israel

Sales Agent:
Deckert Distribution / Hanne Biermann / Germany

Film Institution:
Creative Europe MEDIA Desk / Anna Bartošková, Vladimíra Chytilová / Czech Republic

1.00 – 3.00 pm

Sales Agents:
Sweet Spot Docs / Nevena Milašinović / Switzerland
Slingshot Films / Manuela Buono / Italy

Festivals:
Black Nights Film Festival and PÖFF Shorts / Laurence Boyce / Estonia
Glasgow Short Film Festival / Matt Loyod / UK

 

MONDAY, Oct 28

10.00 am – 12.00 noon

Festivals:
Sunny Side of the Docs / Patrizia Mancini / Francie
Budapest International Documentary Festival / Manuel Contreras / Hungary
Crossing Europe / Sabine Gebetsroither / Austria
MakeDox / Darko Nabakov / Macedonia
Festival Cinemambiente / Gaetano Capizzi / Italy

Sales Agent:
Filmotor / Durna Safarova / Czech Republic

1.00 – 3.00 pm

Festivals:
FID Marseille / Marco Cipollini / France
Lago Film Festival / Viviana Carlet / Italy

Film Institute:
Taiwan Film Institute / Janet Ku / Taiwan

Distributor:
Electronic Arts Intermix EAI / Karl McCool / USA

Producers:
Veronika Kührová / Analog Vision s.r.o. / Czech Republic
Mikuláš Novotný / Backround Films / Czech Republic (Emerging Producer 2018)
Hana Blaha Šilarová / Frame Films / Czech Republic

Ministerstvo kultury
Fond kinematografie
Evropská unie
Město Jihlava
Kraj Vysočina
Česká televize
Český rozhlas
Aktuálně.cz
Respekt