27th Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival

ji-hlavadok-revuecdfEmerging producersInspiration Forum

Schedule | Films


←→
show/hide venues
  •  
  • 9:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • 00:00
  • 1:00
Kino DKO I
↑↓
Citizen Miko + Non,sense + Passportless Mess
add to personal programCitizen Miko + Non,sense + Passportless Mess
time: 10:00:00 - 11:43:00
Non,sense - more info
Passportless Mess - more info
Citizen Miko - more infoX
WE HAVE TO SURVIVE: Fukushima! + The Shift
add to personal programWE HAVE TO SURVIVE: Fukushima! + The Shift
time: 14:00:00 - 15:23:00
WE HAVE TO SURVIVE: Fukushima! - more info
The Shift - more infoX
The Investigator CS
add to personal programThe Investigator
time: 17:00:00 - 18:13:00
more infoX
The Visitors
add to personal programThe Visitors
time: 19:30:00 - 20:53:00
more infoX
The Atomic Cafe
add to personal programThe Atomic Cafe
time: 22:00:00 - 23:26:00
more infoX
Kino DKO II
↑↓
The Kiev Trial
add to personal programThe Kiev Trial
time: 13:00:00 - 14:46:00
more infoX
The Super 8 Years
add to personal programThe Super 8 Years
time: 16:00:00 - 17:00:00
more infoX
Roses. Film-Cabaret
add to personal programRoses. Film-Cabaret
time: 18:30:00 - 19:48:00
more infoX
Robert Frost: A Lover’s Quarrel with the World
add to personal programRobert Frost: A Lover’s Quarrel with the World
time: 21:30:00 - 22:23:00
more infoX
Shirley Clarke Shorts 2
add to personal programShirley Clarke Shorts 2
time: 22:23:00 - 23:24:00
Dance in the Sun - more info
In Paris Parks - more info
Bullfight - more info
A Moment in Love - more info
Tongues - more infoX
Kino Dukla – Reform
↑↓
Boom Boom
add to personal programBoom Boom
time: 10:00:00 - 11:50:00
more infoX
Found by the One She Seeks + Invisible Landscapes
add to personal programFound by the One She Seeks + Invisible Landscapes
time: 14:00:00 - 15:29:00
Found by the One She Seeks - more info
Invisible Landscapes - more infoX
Sermon to the Fish + Masterclass Hilal Baydarov
add to personal programSermon to the Fish + Masterclass Hilal Baydarov
time: 17:00:00 - 19:30:00
Sermon to the Fish - more info
Masterclass: Hilal Baydarov - more infoX
Blue Bed + TERRA IN VISTA
add to personal programBlue Bed + TERRA IN VISTA
time: 20:00:00 - 21:52:00
Blue Bed - more info
TERRA IN VISTA - more infoX
On the Bowery
add to personal programOn the Bowery
time: 22:30:00 - 23:35:00
more infoX
Kino Dukla – Edison
↑↓
Kapr Code
add to personal programKapr Code
time: 09:30:00 - 11:01:00
more infoX
Homies
add to personal programHomies
time: 13:00:00 - 14:14:00
more infoX
Gen A: Do What You Love
add to personal programGen A: Do What You Love
time: 15:30:00 - 16:52:00
more infoX
Humans
add to personal programHumans
time: 18:00:00 - 18:48:00
more infoX
Transparent Landscape: Philippines - block 7
add to personal programTransparent Landscape: Philippines - block 7
time: 20:30:00 - 23:08:00
Manila Colonial Scenes - more info
In Manila - more info
Manila by Night - more infoX
DIOD
↑↓
Brussels Loops
add to personal programBrussels Loops
time: 09:30:00 - 10:29:00
more infoX
Fascinations - block 3
add to personal programFascinations - block 3
time: 12:00:00 - 13:07:00
The geometry of the hunter - more info
Spectrum Restoration - more info
HACKING THE FUTURE - more info
Cows:Remains - more info
FUNGUS - more info
do they speak color ? - more infoX
We Want to Die
add to personal programWe Want to Die
time: 15:00:00 - 15:35:00
more infoX
Fascinations: Exprmntl.cz - block 2
add to personal programFascinations: Exprmntl.cz - block 2
time: 15:35:00 - 16:53:00
A guided tour through Glare, and then everything stayed the same - more info
D-SEED I. - more info
Glasswork - more info
Dromoracing - more info
Digital climate II. - I just want to feel solid ground under my feet - more info
Lycaeon - more info
Neo–Aboriginal - more info
Pro(s)thetic dialogues - more info
Asterión - more infoX
Fascinations - block 4
add to personal programFascinations - block 4
time: 19:00:00 - 20:00:00
Prison with Songbirds - more info
Tutto qui - more info
Barbershop - more info
Example # 35 - more info
Deep Nostalgia - The Anarchists - more info
The Sound of Time - more infoX
From the Bottom
add to personal programFrom the Bottom
time: 22:00:00 - 23:03:00
more infoX
Shirley Clarke Shorts 1
add to personal programShirley Clarke Shorts 1
time: 10:30:00 - 11:00:00
Bridges-Go-Round 1 - more info
Bridges-Go-Round 2 - more info
Skyscraper - more infoX
Horácké divadlo – Velká scéna
↑↓
Over the Forest + Atlatic Ragagar + A taste of Whale
add to personal programOver the Forest + Atlatic Ragagar + A taste of Whale
time: 10:00:00 - 12:05:00
Over the Forest - more info
Atlantic Ragagar - more info
A Taste of Whale - more infoX
The Hand that Touches the Arm + Body Parts
add to personal programThe Hand that Touches the Arm + Body Parts
time: 14:00:00 - 15:40:00
The Hand That Touches the Arm - more info
Body Parts - more infoX
Nosičhoven In da Haus + Art Talent Show
add to personal programNosičhoven In da Haus + Art Talent Show
time: 17:00:00 - 18:50:00
Nosičhoven In da Haus - more info
Art Talent Show - more infoX
FREEDOM ON FIRE: UKRAINE’S FIGHT FOR FREEDOM
add to personal programFREEDOM ON FIRE: UKRAINE’S FIGHT FOR FREEDOM
time: 20:00:00 - 21:54:00
more infoX
Border Conversation + The War Game + Crossroads
add to personal programBorder Conversation + The War Game + Crossroads
time: 22:30:00 - 00:24:00
Border Conversations - more info
The War Game - more info
Crossroads - more infoX
Horácké divadlo – Malá scéna
↑↓
Soul Care
add to personal programSoul Care
time: 10:00:00 - 10:52:00
Soul Care - Born Again - more info
Soul Care: Marie In Her Head - more infoX
BLACK CZECHS
add to personal programBLACK CZECHS
time: 12:00:00 - 13:05:00
more infoX
Son of a Public Enemy
add to personal programSon of a Public Enemy
time: 14:00:00 - 14:54:00
more infoX
Eternal Smile of Dana Němcová
add to personal programEternal Smile of Dana Němcová
time: 16:00:00 - 16:57:00
more infoX
When the Lion Roars
add to personal programWhen the Lion Roars
time: 18:00:00 - 19:43:00
more infoX
PSH Neverending Story
add to personal programPSH Neverending Story
time: 20:00:00 - 21:10:00
more infoX
DKO III – Malá scéna
↑↓
Death in the Land of Encantos
add to personal programDeath in the Land of Encantos
time: 10:00:00 - 19:01:00
more infoX
VR Cinema I
↑↓
VR Cinema - block 1
add to personal programVR Cinema - block 1
time: 10:00:00 - 10:47:00
CONTAINER - more info
MYRIAD.WHERE WE CONNECT. - more infoX
VR Cinema - block 1
add to personal programVR Cinema - block 1
time: 12:00:00 - 12:47:00
CONTAINER - more info
MYRIAD.WHERE WE CONNECT. - more infoX
VR Cinema - block 1
add to personal programVR Cinema - block 1
time: 14:00:00 - 14:47:00
CONTAINER - more info
MYRIAD.WHERE WE CONNECT. - more infoX
VR Cinema - block 1
add to personal programVR Cinema - block 1
time: 16:00:00 - 16:47:00
CONTAINER - more info
MYRIAD.WHERE WE CONNECT. - more infoX
VR Cinema - block 1
add to personal programVR Cinema - block 1
time: 20:00:00 - 20:47:00
CONTAINER - more info
MYRIAD.WHERE WE CONNECT. - more infoX
VR Cinema - block 2
add to personal programVR Cinema - block 2
time: 11:00:00 - 11:25:00
SORELLA’S STORY - more info
where... - more infoX
VR Cinema - block 2
add to personal programVR Cinema - block 2
time: 13:00:00 - 13:25:00
SORELLA’S STORY - more info
where... - more infoX
VR Cinema - block 2
add to personal programVR Cinema - block 2
time: 15:00:00 - 15:25:00
SORELLA’S STORY - more info
where... - more infoX
VR Cinema - block 2
add to personal programVR Cinema - block 2
time: 17:00:00 - 17:25:00
SORELLA’S STORY - more info
where... - more infoX
VR Cinema - block 2
add to personal programVR Cinema - block 2
time: 19:00:00 - 19:25:00
SORELLA’S STORY - more info
where... - more infoX
VR Cinema - block 1
add to personal programVR Cinema - block 1
time: 18:00:00 - 18:47:00
CONTAINER - more info
MYRIAD.WHERE WE CONNECT. - more infoX
VR Cinema II
↑↓
Darkening
add to personal programDarkening
time: 10:00:00 - 10:25:00
more infoX
Darkening
add to personal programDarkening
time: 11:00:00 - 11:25:00
more infoX
Darkening
add to personal programDarkening
time: 12:00:00 - 12:25:00
more infoX
Darkening
add to personal programDarkening
time: 13:00:00 - 13:25:00
more infoX
Darkening
add to personal programDarkening
time: 14:00:00 - 14:25:00
more infoX
Darkening
add to personal programDarkening
time: 15:00:00 - 15:25:00
more infoX
Darkening
add to personal programDarkening
time: 16:00:00 - 16:25:00
more infoX
Darkening
add to personal programDarkening
time: 17:00:00 - 17:25:00
more infoX
Darkening
add to personal programDarkening
time: 18:00:00 - 18:25:00
more infoX
Darkening
add to personal programDarkening
time: 19:00:00 - 19:25:00
more infoX
Darkening
add to personal programDarkening
time: 20:00:00 - 20:25:00
more infoX
up
Ministerstvo kultury
Fond kinematografie
Město Jihlava
Kraj Vysočina
Česká televize
Český rozhlas
Aktuálně.cz
Respekt
Kudy z nudy